Dead Animal Collection Archived

4136 2nd St Sw Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4770284

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00427654

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead animal in middle of the street, appears to be a raccoon but I did not get close enough to verify.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.