Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

3101 Duraleigh Rd Raleigh, NC 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075

Issue ID:

4770410

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

301 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

422746

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Bike lane on Edwards Mill between Duraleigh Road and Reedy Creek Road is littered with rocks, sticks, and miscellaneous debris. It needs to be cleared before some cyclist is gravely injured!

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. NO
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Bike lane on Edwards Mill between Duraleigh Road and Reedy Creek Road is littered with rocks, sticks, and miscellaneous debris. It needs to be cleared before some cyclist is gravely injured!

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.