Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Brush Acknowledged

28 Witham St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4770469

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4770467

Description

DPW Brush cutting between 28 and 32 Witham St went 10 feet deep, not the typical 3 or 4 feet creating a neighborhood eyesore. Please clean up

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. no
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.