Cameron Street Missing Road Markings, Bike Lanes, and Pedestrian Crossings Archived

2046 Cameron Street Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

4770596

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

1701 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

439378

Service Request ID:

422969

Description

City Council approved (twice) bike lanes and a turn lane on Cameron Street, and it's been months without road markings. Temporary roadway markings were painted, but they've washed away. It's completely unsafe for pedestrians and people on bikes without these protected road markings.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • PeterHung (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Autumn Cobeland (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Pierre Tong (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1598960) (Registered User)

  • dboehl (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • Autumn (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1598960) (Registered User)

  • dboehl (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened allisonc3 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.