What a dump and a health menace! Archived

44 Tilton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4771752

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This Pike International property has once again become a growing dump with animals burrowing into the trash. It’s a health menace and an unsightly scene.

Please have this removed at once. Also, on the western side of the property are mattresses, ladders, plywood and other crapola.

Departing tenants told us there are fire code and health code violations throughout the building. This must be investigated.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.