Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

5064 Lonyo Ave Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11000

Issue ID:

4771964

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

523 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

blinking red stop light out

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Longo and E Edsel Ford Freeway
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Meena (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Meena (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.