Illegal Dumping Archived

72 Orne St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4772051

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Basketball hoop left on corner. They also have a couch on the front lawn.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. basketball hoop, couch.

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.