Parking Enforcement Archived

310 Florida Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

477229

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00087207

Service Request ID:

13-00086996

Description

Motorcycle with cover parked in no parking restriction for street sweeping. This has not moved since street sweeping started up again for the year. Therfore this area never gets swept. Located in front of 1609 Marion St NW. It will be in violation from 9:30 today until 11:30 so please at least ticket it!!


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Chuck Fiorentino (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • wardell (Guest)

  • wardell (Guest)

  • Reopened Chuck Fiorentino (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.