Illegal Parking & Blocking Alleyway Archived

307 N 26th St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

477232

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

The owner of the property at 307 N 26th St, which is under construction, constantly parks in a no-parking zone in front of his building. Today he has also blocked off the entrance to the the alleyway with a construction van.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.