Yard waste Pick-Up Archived

64 Spring St Albany, NY 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

4772443

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

no pick-up the last two trash days. it's random whether they come.

also asked...
Q. What your regularly scheduled trash collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. If collection was missed, were all items left out at the correct time and day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • EMB (Registered User)

  • Dill (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.