Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

3520 South 146th Street Seattle, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4772611

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Code Enforcement - Private Property

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residence continues to be the collection point for garbage and abandoned vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. No
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. in driveway of abandoned residence and occupied reside on South side of S 146th.

2 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.