Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Dumping of furniture, sink & garbage in lawn bags Acknowledged

Livingston Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4772693

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

729 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Furniture, sink and lawn bags filled with garbage on the side of the road on the cut through East Rock Park from Livingston Street to Whitney Avenue. Been there for a few days and looks terrible and will start to smell!
Who should I report this to if not reported already.
Barbara, a neighbor


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Ray Smith (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Lawrence Street Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.