Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Possible regulations Acknowledged

885 Mount Zion Marlboro Road Lothian, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4772886

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I feel the landlord does not have the proper plumbing or sewage system set up for his apartments. One house with 4 different areas all on one well and one septic. One area is a office and 3 other others are living quarters which 2 of the areas he rents out to tenants. Uses one address so no tenant can receive any utilities in their name. The whole building has plumbing issues. Loss of water when it rains to hard or someone else in another part of building is using water. He owns a company which he runs out the office. He also has water running down to the shop on same property from the house.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. Yes
Q. Is sewage overflowing at the grinder pump, Mayo tank or house connection?
A. No

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.