Crosswalk Signal Never gives walk sign Archived

Old Mliton Parkway At Park Bridge Parkway Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4773209

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3047

Description

Pedestrian crossing; from Southeast corner of intersection, crossing Northbound, cross walk signal never gives a walk indicator and cars are given right of way through entire light cycle. Intersection is very busy, making it dangerous to cross. Button to give cross signal is broken and walk signal never comes up on it's own (waited through 2 complete stop light cycles and never got a walk signal.) This was at around noon on 8/8/18. Heavy traffic and dangerous to cross.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.