Parking and Traffic Sign Repair Archived

188 Brewster St San Francisco 94110 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4773934

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking and Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Bernal Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9376304

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No stopping sign used to have arrow pointing both ways, it has been defaced and the right facing arrow has been scraped off

also asked...
Q. Sign Status
A. Defaced
Q. Sign Type
A. Other
Q. Pole Status
A. Pole not damaged

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.