Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Other Acknowledged

Hough Avenue Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4773978

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

2 Street lights out at beginning of the road on the right. I have already called 3 times since July 1st and it is not fixed yet. The pole number is pole Number 1 , not sure of the 2nd pole number, I assume maybe pole 2?
Anyhow, this is really dangerous and I have almost been hit several times at night walking in the side walk across the street. It is STILL very dark and it is August 8th. Please fix this ASAP , I cross this crosswalk nightly!
Thank you


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.