Codes Compliance Archived

3230 1st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4773981

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

295 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

2577773, 2408043

Description

When driving on 33rd Avenue North towards 1st Street North and trying to make a turn onto 1st Street North this house has a tremendous amount of vegetation blocking the view along the curb of cars coming North on 1st Street North. The tree from above is coming down blocking and they also have a bunch of shrubs growing right along the curb that block the View. This is not safe.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.