Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

2254 26th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

4774300

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

67 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There has been standing water on the north side of 26th Ave for many weeks now... much worse after it rains, but even when it doesn't rain after several days there is still water in the street. Please note the marker is in the approximate vicinity, but I'm sure they will see it when they get there.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. Approximately at 26th Ave S and 23rd St
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed martin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.