Graffiti on public or private property Archived

324 East Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 48750

Issue ID:

4774584

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Graffiti on public or private property

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

343949

Description

This 'Timbre" tag has been on the brown railing in the alley for a few months. It's across the street from the Justice Center. Also, the trees are half dead and also lots of weeds at the base : (

Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Graffiti is on...
A. Public property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.