Signs Archived

1042 Central Ave Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4774760

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

454 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The speed limit sign on Central Ave near Noyes St is obstructed by tree limbs and has a damaged post. please repair.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. berm
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. yes
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.