Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Open

9800-San Leandro Street Oakland California to 103rd Ave & San Leandro Street. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4740

Issue ID:

4774792

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

832550

Description

Overgrown dry weeds and lots of scattered trash under the bart track and alongside railroad tracks, from 98th ave and San Leandro street to 103rd Ave and San Leandro St. Not sure if area belongs to the the Railroad System, Caltran or Oakland City.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. NO
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Other
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. 98th and San Leandro Street to 103rd Ave.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...