Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Other. Noise Complaint. Acknowledged

818 Gilmore Ave Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4775103

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Dog at 818 is still being tied up for hours on end, howling, howling, howling. It is now past 11:20pm and it's still out there howling. Since no one will address the neglect issue, please address the noise ordinance currently in place. WE CAN'T SLEEP! WE ARE IRRITABLE!WE CAN HEAR THIS DOG THROUGH OUR WALLS, WINDOWS, OVER TELEVISIONS, AND FANS. PLEASE HELP. We don't even live next door to these people!!! It has gone on too long!


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.