Sign and Marking Concern Archived

8093 Old Montgomery Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4777104

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

School photo enforced speed sign is leaning against guardrail. Please inspect/replace

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.