Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

17 Lincoln St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4777436

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Everett PD cruiser. Parked like this all morning. This is a recurring problem at this location. That able-bodied police officers (attending court to assist in prosecutions of individuals for violating the law) continue to behave as if they are above the law is disgraceful and sends a negative message to the community concerning respect for the law. Please TOW immediately. And please remind law enforcement to follow traffic, parking, and disabled access laws.


10 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Ernie Ardolino (Parking Department) (Verified Official)

  • Ernie Ardolino (Parking Department) (Verified Official)

  • Ernie Ardolino (Parking Department) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.