Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1320 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4777500

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

75 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

1. The entrance to our shared alley from the street has a large pothole that needs to be repaired. Given that the alley is not paved, ruts and low spots have developed. This causes flooding/standing water in the alley. Mosquitos breed and thrive here. This alley in in dire need of smoothing and paving.

EDITED TO ADD: Photo of typical aft alley flooding

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.