Sanitation Department Archived

18th Ave S & 21 St S 18th Avenue South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4777615

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

31 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

18th and 21st alley New neighbors moved in and cut tons of branches and shrubbery left in alley and says city will get it , reporting it now because I don't want to be liable some of it's on my yard property

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • sanitation Inspector 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed sanitation Inspector 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.