Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

100–132 Clearwater Largo Rd S Largo 33770, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4777852

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

543 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

North/south bound short green light (15 seconds), and long res light (5 minutes)

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. afternoons

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.