Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Need tree removal Acknowledged

20151 Regent Drive Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4778424

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

361 times

Reported:

on

Description

Large overgrown tree, lifting sidewalk, resting on my roof, blocking stop sign, tree limbs falling and blocking street

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 20151 Regent
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Kbtrt04 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.