Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping -Violet St. Acknowledged

Violet St Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

4778976

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

More dumping today at the end of Violet St.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Resident, Macon, GA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.