Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1019 4th Street Se Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4779050

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00021706

Service Request ID:

18-00433043

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Several bricks are missing from the sidewalk, right at the driveway on the corner of L street, SE and 4th Street, SE. This is a tripping hazard! I tripped the other day and twisted my ankle. I also saw another person get stuck with their stroller.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.