Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

17 Washington St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4779065

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

pls repaint Malden ctr crisswalks ASAP. they are nearly invisible to drivers and pedestrians = dangerous

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crosswalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Jamie (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.