Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

31 Pleasant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4779216

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Makes it extremely difficult to cross pleasant Street with vehicles parked here and speeding down the road. especially, when this isn't a legal spot yet and had been an ongoing issue. really need two way stop.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Closed Ernie Ardolino (Parking Department) (Verified Official)

  • kcaf0624 (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.