Illegal Parking of multiple vehicles including 18 wheeler Archived

4628 S 144th St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4235

Issue ID:

4779736

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

6 cars and one 18 wheeler are once again parked in a supposed TOW Zone, yet continue each day and night to park there. The 18 wheelers tires are into the travel lane. Are commercial vehicles allowed to do this overnight?

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Many.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.