Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

301 Prospect Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4780898

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

540 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Timing on traffic light at corner of Prospect & Edwards Streets is out of whack and traffic is backing up on Edwards Street. Lots of angry honking of horns.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • East Rock Resident (Registered User)

  • RJL (Registered User)

  • steve21 (Registered User)

  • RJL (Registered User)

  • East Rock Resident (Registered User)

  • East Rock Resident (Registered User)

  • RJL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • RJL (Registered User)

  • steve21 (Registered User)

  • steve21 (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Angelika Bruckuf (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.