Sidewalk Repair Archived

1601 30th Street Southeast Washington, DC 20020, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4780961

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Hillcrest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00433673

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

The crosswalk at 30th and Q Streets, S.E. (there are only two, this is the one crossing 30th Street) doesn't have a curb cut on the east end of the crosswalk, nor does it even connect to the sidewalk without walking over a grassy easement. This sidewalk is right outside of an elementary school and student rely on it to get to school safely.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.