Abandoned Building Archived

418 Miller Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

4781307

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344064

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Graffiti and invasive flora intruding into pedestrian right of way. What is happening with the permanent solution for this continuing liability?

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking public sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.