High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

505 E Green St Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4782069

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

An issue was raised on this web site regarding a house on our block that has 5 renters living in the house in addition to the homes owner. This causes a parking issue and the sidewalk constantly blocked due to so many vehicles in the driveway.

Was this complaint removed from the website?


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.