We can't use the sidewalk! Get owners to clean up or fine them! Archived

182 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4782301

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Literally can't walk up the sidwalk because their property is so overgrown. Full of poison ivy, and they threw debris there too. Nice owners!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.