Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18400 Pierson St Detroit Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4782516

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

75 times

Reported:

on

Description

Some long limbs cut and blocking sidewalk; Tire on the Pickford st side of the corner lot

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Branches
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.