Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1022 30th St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6635

Issue ID:

4782955

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

832982

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

also about 40ft further down is a toilet and other trash shown in the photo and even more about 20 feet further past the speed bump

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.