Sign Down Archived

Raleigh Blvd/Glascock St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43470

Issue ID:

4783437

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

423448

Tagged:

signs

Description

the do not cross median sign has been knocked down by a car and needs to be put back up

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. do not cross median
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. in the median

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.