Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

512 W Donovan St Houston, TX 77091, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4783543

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

300838

Description

This construction project on Donovan is dumping a large amount of mixed water and material and the result is our storm sewer drains are full on Wunder lane. Our storm sewer drains are completely full thanks to the construction project. This is a hazard water that will not drain attract mosquitos, ticks and could flood our properties.

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Water and other products think cement
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Storm Sewer
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. Yes
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. Builders of townhomes on Donovan street
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.