Illegal Dumping Archived

2 Linden St. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4783552

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residents at 2 Linden St. have left "free" furniture out on the curb. It was put there yesterday and is still there today.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Furniture

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.