Trash problem at Pulaski Hall Open

Norman Street Pulaski Hall Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4784471

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

461 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Ongoing issue that makes neighborhoods look bad
Broken glass, pallets and other debris in addition to illegal dumping by the donation boxes for clothing.

It just seems that this facility does not maintain their pakinglot/ dumpster area
Several years ago there was a fence around the dumpster that helped a little.
That fence has been damaged/ broken and looks to be partially in tact.
Possibly this could be repaired as a start?

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. Trash and debris in parking lot

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...