Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

141 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 420

Issue ID:

4785229

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Appears to be a growing sinkhole. It was a divot 2 weeks ago, now it open.

also asked...
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc.)
A. Just east of Fairlane apts in eastbound lane

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.