Board of Health Archived

15 Bridge St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4785409

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Hair in food at 99. Had dinner there on 8/10/18 and found hair in my food...by looking into the open kitchen at the 99 you can see many of the cooks have beards or long air with no hair nets or hair put up. Spoke to manager, didn't seem to think it was a problem.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.