Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

171 Perry Ave Staten Island, NY 10314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

4785438

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Todt Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

please clean the sanitary sewers on the corner of Perry Avenue and South Gannon Avenue. one is on Perry in front of the home 171 Perry Avenue the other is on South Gannon next to the home at 171 Perry Avenue . I have attached photos showing that these drains are no longer accepting water because they are full . thank you

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.