Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

W Gray And Waugh Dr Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4786205

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

River Oaks

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

301005

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Missing eastbound sign for left turn yield

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Signage - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Missing eastbound sign for left turn yield
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.