Tree Issues Archived

1101 Washington Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 61500

Issue ID:

4786471

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are two very large trees on side of the street that are dropping branches frequently. One of them is very close to our house, literally touching it. They should be cut down/trimmed so that they do not damage our house or property.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.