Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

5840 Tanglewood Dr Ne St Pete, Do 33703 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4786890

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Car continually illegally parked in front of stop sign on wrong side of the street. This is a constant issue with this house, they have a massive empty driveway but keep parking in front of stop sign, causing traffic issues and nearly getting hit turning.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.